Grand National Standings 2013

As of September 25th, 2013

  Males      
Rank First Name Last Name Department Points
1 Louis Boiteau Hamilton 148
2 Mark Dainton Iqaluit Fire Department 90
3 Justin Beliveau Hattiesburg Fire Dept/TNT Rescue 88
4 David Bowman Charlotte Fire Dept 88
5 Jeff Leonard Hayward Fire Department 85
6 Darren Hillman Windsor Fire & Rescue 82
7 Adam Brock Team Genesis / Evansville Metro 72
8 Russell Krasnesky Mckinney FD 67
9 Jeff Vater Cincy Westsiders 65
10 Aaron Makkinga Shell Scotford ERT 64
11 Ryan Hallam Wendy’s of Fredericton 55
12 Matt Hansen Westfield Fire 55
13 Aaron Piering So - Flo 54
14 Chris Cerci GENR8 Vitargo S2 45
15 George Madison Team Genesis / Evansville Metro 42
16 Mike Melton Alamed County Fire 41
17 Matthew Baca Oshawa Fire 37
18 Max Brom Tuscaloosa Running for PJ 33
19 Brian Klassen Barrie Fire 33
20 Daniel Korte Fairfield Fire 33
  Over 40      
Rank First Name Last Name Department Points
1 David Bowman Charlotte Fire Dept 127
2 Darren Hillman Windsor Fire & Rescue 120
3 Chris Cerci GENR8 Vitargo S2 100
4 Russell Krasnesky Mckinney FD 90
5 Scott Bauer Nimishillen 88
6 Cliff Walker Team Federal Fire-Etc San Diego 81
7 Pawel Mieczykowski Cincinnati FireFITT 65
8 Stephen Schuessler Myrtle Beach Fire 50
9 Donny Leonard Sr. Picayune 45
10 Michael Cascioli Hamilton 43
11 Ross Pawlak Cincinnati FireFITT 42
12 Michael Medeiros TEAM HORRY 41
13 Danny Young Newmont Mining 40
14 Daniel Harrell Team STIHL - VBFD 34
15 Dan Redmond Tecumseh Fire Rescue 33
16 Keith Ashbury Team STIHL - VBFD 32
17 Jim Renaud Windsor - Team Parker Construction 32
18 Patrick Kraft Team USAFA 30
19 Tom Lovell Boise Local #149 30
20 Brad Roe Missoula Fire 30
  Over 50      
Rank First Name Last Name Department Points
1 Rick Portilloz Team FDIC 210
2 Robert Anson Lebanon Div of Fire 74
3 Scott Akeson Roseville 60
4 Al Ertzner fort calhoun fire 60
5 Steve Kotch Little Rock 60
6 Mike Roa Cincinnati FireFITT 55
7 Mark Van Brunt Metro Fire, Sacramento 50
8 David Beliveau Hartford Fire Department 45
9 Stephen McAleer CFB Gagetown 45
10 Richard Burke Bellevue Fire 30
11 Brad Duncan Charlotte FD 30
12 Denis Leduc Lanark fire 30
13 Keith Dutton Niles Fire Department 25
14 Randy Kalan Thames Center fire Department 25
15 Dave Salvadalena everett fire 25
16 Rob Burnside Umatilla Tribal Fire Dept. 20
17 Miran Trampushe Rural/Metro fire dept. 20
18 ANDY WALDRON HAMILTON FIRE DEPARTMENT 20
19 Brian Williams Columbus Division of Fire 20
20 Michael Bozeman HermistonFire 17
  Female      
Rank First Name Last Name Department Points
1 Caroline Martin Columbia Fire Department 85
2 Lindsey Ingram winnipeg fire dept. 50
3 Jacqueline Palmer Las Vegas Fire & Rescue 50
4 Amber Bowman Central York Fire 30
5 Irena Elmstrom Boca Raton Fire Dept/ Female 30
6 Carla Penman North vancouver district 30
7 Lauren Baer LA City Fire Department 30
8 Monica Viegas Darlinton Nuclear FD 25
9 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters 20
10 Darlene Braun Norfolk Fire-Rescue 20
11 Jeanie Allen Middleton Fire Dept. 17
12 Fiona Morgenthaler-Code Coldstream Fire Department 17
13 Angelyne Tolley Ashley river FD 17
  Team  
Rank Department Points
1 Wendy's of Fredericton 90
2 Westfield Fire 90
3 Tuscaloosa Running for PJ 71
4 Barrie Fire 42
5 Waukegan fire dept 40
6 Tuscaloosa Powered by Local 403 37
7 TEAM HORRY 32
8 Boise Local #149 30
9 Evansville Fire 30
10 Hamilton Fire Department 30
11 KFR Team New Gold 30
12 Missoula City Fire 30
13 Team Mr. Restore 30
14 Team Westshore Terminals 30
15 Windsor Team Parker Construction 30
16 Casper Fire Department 25
17 Cincinnati FireFITT 25
18 Cincinnati State Technical and Community College/Met-Rx 25
19 Hattiesburg Fire Dept/TNT Rescue 25
20 Montgomery Fire Blue 25
  Male Relay Team  
Rank Department Points
1 Team Baconator/ Fredericton 90
2 Team Tuscaloosa: CATS 62
3 Montgomery Fire Blue 60
4 SC Johnson 55
5 Team FDIC 55
6 Barrie Fire 45
7 Cincy Westsiders 37
8 Going 4 Gold 30
9 Hamilton Fire Department 30
10 Local 1828 Snohomish County 30
11 Missoula City Fire 30
12 Team MetRx 30
13 Waukegan Fire 30
14 Team So-Flo / Ridebackwards 30
15 Carlsbad Fire 25
16 Crossfit of Greensboro 25
17 Evansville Fire 25
18 Everett Fire Engine 3 D 25
19 Missoula City Fire 2 25
20 Team BFPE 25
  Female Relay Team  
Rank Department Points
1 Team Lang Ladies 60