Grand National Standings 2014

Updated October 1st 2014

 

Males

 

 

 

Rank

First Name

Last Name

Department

Points

1 Russell Krasnesky Mckinney FD 225
2 David Bowman Charlotte Fire Dept 134
3 Clarence Parks Team Cellucor 66
4 Geronimo Ontiveros Carlsbad FD Powered by Alliance 65
5 Matt Hansen Westfield Fire 63
6 Matthew Baca Oshawa Fire 55
7 Cory McGee Whiteman Crash Fire Group 55
8 Joseph Waggett Missoula City Fire 55
9 Ryan Fitzgerald Lakeland Fire 51
10 Darren Hillman Windsor/Tecumseh Parker Construction 47
11 Louis Boiteau Hamilton 45
12 Michael Thurlow Missoula City Fire 45
13 Nate Skewes Waukegan Fire Department 43
14 Todd Vannatter Carlsbad FD Powered by Alliance 41
15 Bryan Hardy Team Mr. Restore 40
16 Matt Tavaglione Team FDIC Tulsa Metro 40
17 Bruce Lewis Team Rescue Mode 36
18 Donnie Hilsenroth Science nutrition/ sioux falls specialty hospital 34
19 Adam Evans Arlington F/R 32
20 Matt Harvey ATX Combat Challenge Team 32

 

Over 40

 

 

 

Rank

First Name

Last Name

Department

Points

1 Russell Krasnesky Mckinney FD 235
2 David Bowman Charlotte Fire Dept 190
3 Scott Bauer Nimishillen 82
4 Darren Hillman Windsor/Tecumseh Parker Construction 60
5 Cliff Walker Team Federal Fire-Etc San Diego 59
6 Dean Morrow Hamilton 41
7 Al Ramos Waukegan Fire Department 36
8 Daniel Harrell Team Weddle Tool / VBFD 35
9 Donny Leonard Sr. Team On Fire For God / Mcneill Fire 32
10 Tony Soler Waukegan Fire Department 32
11 Brad Roe Missoula City Fire 30
12 Keith Ashbury Team Weddle Tool / VBFD 29
13 Adrian Millican Center Point Fire District 29
14 Pawel Mieczykowski Firefitt Cincinnati 28
15 Lonnie West Center Point Fire District 27
16 Tye Herron Casper Fire EMS 25
17 Scott Honour Seminole County FD 25
18 Ted Koeppen Team Fire Craft 25
19 Dave Smith Missoula City Fire 25
20 Darren Van Zandbergen Oakville Team Levitt Safety 25

 

Over 50

 

 

 

Rank

First Name

Last Name

Department

Points

1 Bill Christiansen Lansing Fire Dept. 103
2 Steve Kotch Central Arkansas Firefighters 80
3 Lonnie Mitteis Lonnie's Minions 47
4 William Sturgeon St. Cloud Fire / Rescue 42
5 Brad Duncan Charlotte FD 30
6 Al Ertzner fort calhoun fire 30
7 Dirk Fuhrmann Feuerwehr Bornum am Harz 30
8 David Hawkes Richmond Hill 30
9 Randy Kalan Thames Center fire Department 30
10 Stephen McAleer Wendy’s of Fredericton 30
11 Tom Oxnam Taylored Restoration of Alaska 30
12 David Steele Las Vegas Fire&Rescue 30
13 Scott Bartell Austin Fire Department 25
14 David Beliveau Hartford Fire Department 25
15 James Hilliard Seattle FD 25
16 Chuck LeBlanc Leominster Fire Department 25
17 Thomas Mackie Hoffman Estates 25
18 Tommie Osborn Delray Beach Fire Dept 25
19 Miran Trampushe Rural/Metro fire dept. 25
20 Andy Waldron Oakville Fire Team Levitt-Safety 25

 

Female

 

 

 

Rank

First Name

Last Name

Department

Points

1 Britney Holmberg Brampton Fire Department 60
2 Caroline Martin Columbia Challenge Team 55
3 Jamie Shingleton ATX Combat Challenge Team 50
4 Denae Calmes Seymour Johnson Fire and Emergency Services 47
5 Jalene Cartwright Fort Mcmurray Fire Dept 30
6 Irena Elmstrom Boca Raton Fire Dept/ Female 30
7 Brittany Hoffman Peters Township FD 30
8 Jacqueline Palmer Las Vegas Fire & Rescue 30
9 Carla Penman North vancouver district 30
10 Erin Wilmarth-Klare Missoula City Fire 30
11 Suzanne Enghed Gloucestershire, UK 25
12 Fiona Morgenthaler-Code Coldstream Fire Department 25
13 Peggy Morley Oakville Team Levitt-Safety 25
14 Keltie-May Nicoll Leduc fire services 25
15 Angelyne Tolley Ashley river FD 25
16 Aubrey Wesely La Crosse Fire Department 25
17 Meghan White brampton 25
18 Pavlina Havlenova Czech TFA Team 20
19 Julie Vriesenga Seminole County 20
20 Melissa Woolsey Seattle Fire 20
   

 

Team

 

   

Rank

Department

Points

    1 CARLSBAD FIRE DIRTY 5 94
    2 Westfield Fire 81
    3 waukegan 55
    4 Team Weddle tools / VBFD 53
    5 Military Firefighter of Rio de Janeiro 50
    6 Windsor/Tecumseh Parker Construction 50
    7 Center Point Fire 45
    8 Nellis 45
    9 Whiteman AFB 40
    10 ATX Combat Challenge Team 37
    11 Boca Raton Fire Rescue 35
    12 Lakeland 31
    13 Hamilton Fire Dept 30
    14 Kamloops Fire/Rescue Team New Gold 30
    15 Missoula City Fire 1 30
    16 Mr. Restore 30
    17 Shell Canada ERT 30
    18 Team Fire Craft 30
    19 Team Tuscaloosa 30
    20 Wendy's of Fredericton 30
   

 

Male Relay Team

 

   

Rank

Department

Points

    1 Carlsbad FD by Chris Davis Big Rig Tools 145
    2 Nellis AFB 60
    3 Military Firefighter of Rio de Janeiro 47
    4 Team Mr. Restore 45
    5 Center Point Fire 37
    6 Hamilton FF 30
    7 Montgomery Fire/Rescue Blue 30
    8 South Shore Relay 1 30
    9 Tarheel Over 40 30
    10 Team FireCraft 30
    11 Wendy's of Fredericton 30
    12 Barrie Fire 25
    13 Boca Raton Fire Rescue - Old Guys 25
    14 Calgary 25
    15 Groupe Solution Sinistre 25
    16 Kamloops Team New Gold 25
    17 Leander F/R 25
    18 Sturtevent Fire 25
    19 Summerville Over 40 25
    20 Team Cellucor 25
   

 

Female Relay Team

 

   

Rank

Department

Points

    1 Team Lang Ladies 60
    2 Broad Squad 30
    3 3 Hot Chix 30
    4 Leander F/R 30
    5 Norfolk/Chesapeak Smoke N Hot 25
    6 Team Hotflash 25
    7 Team Lang Ladies 0