Event Results

2017 Events

Grand Island, NE
Day 2
September 3, 2017

Seeding Round

201 Grand Island Rural 2 05.25
202 Orange City Fire Rescue 63 1 51.42
203 Grand Island Professional Firefighters 1 42.32
204 Sioux Center Fire 1 25.73
205 Team USAFA 1 33.55
206 Local 1040 RCFD #1 1 22.57
207 Next Rung Team 2 16.89
208 Orange City Fire Ladder 61 1 29.72
209 Lonnie's Minions 1 17.68
210 Lexington Fire Local 526 1 13.77
211 RCFD Local 1040 Plus 1 1 47.52
212 Norfolk Reserves Powered By Ag Specialties Aaron Beckman and Doc Surber 1 49.06
213 Norfolk Fire Powered by Ag Specialties Aaron Beckman and Doc Surber 2 01.06
214 Golight- McCook 1 45.29
215 DOD Greybeards 50+ 1 40.83
216 Cairo Fire Department 2 36.77

Tandem

1 Male Tandem Semi - Professional Exercisers Jeff Vater Shane Farmer 1 18.67
2 Male Tandem Thoroughbred And Donkey Dan Dinsmore John Gerardi 1 18.90
3 Male Tandem No Name Jeff Vater Todd Krukow 1 20.05
4 Male Tandem Young Minions Nathan Wortmann Lance Conroy 1 26.43
5 Male Tandem Young and Old Jeff Vater John Barnott 1 28.09
6 Male Tandem Sugar and Spice Jordan Brown Doug Thompson 1 29.28
7 Male Tandem Bash Bros Aaron Armstrong Harvey Langrehr 1 40.27
8 Male Tandem Next Rung Gregg Hecathorn Louie Disney 1 54.66
9 Male Tandem Grand Island Rural Jay Mollring Brian Svoboda 2 06.84
10 Male Tandem USAFA B Team Jose Salcedo Jack Cox 2 10.17
11 Male Tandem Reeson Ranch Travis Reich Craig Reeson 2 17.15
12 Male Tandem Winners Fred Benzel Seth Boshart 2 23.22
13 Male Tandem Fear of Commitment Brian Keene Jason Schielp 2 25.17
14 Male Tandem DOD Fire Jose Salcedo Edward Lyell 2 49.14
15 Male Tandem Losers Jason Selecman Tanner Greenough 2 53.06
1 Over 40 Tandem Hawkeyes over Huskers Todd Krukow Shane Farmer 1 26.62
2 Over 40 Tandem Chief Hugh�s Fault Gregg Hecathorn Lonnie Mitteis 2 05.63
3 Over 40 Tandem On The Fly Gregg Hecathorn Edward Lyell 2 19.93
1 Over 50 Tandem Husker Power Al Ertzner Lonnie Mitteis 1 34.17
2 Over 50 Tandem Husker & Hawkeye Al Ertzner Steve Boer 1 39.36
3 Over 50 Tandem Classics Steve Boer Cliff Walker 1 54.15
1 Co-Ed Tandem Bucket Brigade Tricia Faimon Adam Sobotka 2 22.52

 

Elimination Brackets
401 Grand Island Professional Firefighters 1 40.23
402 Golight- McCook 1 52.55
403 Lexington Fire Local 526 1 27.95
404 Cairo Fire Department 2 16.77
405 Norfolk Fire Powered by Ag Specialties Aaron Beckman and Doc Surber 10 00.00
406 Sioux Center Fire 1 36.12
407 Orange City Fire Rescue 63 1 53.50
408 Orange City Fire Ladder 61 1 30.28
409 RCFD Local 1040 Plus 1 1 48.10
410 DOD Greybeards 50+ 1 33.93
411 Lonnie's Minions 1 23.06
412 Next Rung Team 2 02.01
413 Grand Island Rural 1 46.61
414 Local 1040 RCFD #1 1 32.68
415 Norfolk Reserves Powered By Ag Specialties Aaron Beckman and Doc Surber 1 52.80
416 Team USAFA 1 37.17
417 Grand Island Professional Firefighters 1 38.65
418 Lexington Fire Local 526 1 21.27
419 Sioux Center Fire 1 22.47
420 Orange City Fire Ladder 61 1 21.29
421 DOD Greybeards 50+ 1 32.94
422 Lonnie's Minions 1 21.22
423 Local 1040 RCFD #1 1 21.65
424 Team USAFA 1 29.15
425 Lexington Fire Local 526 1 17.03
426 Orange City Fire Ladder 61 1 36.10
427 Lonnie's Minions 1 18.01
428 Local 1040 RCFD #1 1 19.28
429 Orange City Fire Ladder 61 10 00.00
430 Local 1040 RCFD #1 1 20.49
431 Lonnie's Minions 1 29.41
432 Lexington Fire Local 526 1 14.30