Event Results

2017 Events

Nationals
Tyler, TX
Day 2
October 6, 2017

Seeding Round

1 Carlsbad Fire Local 1687 1 07.08
2 MFR Blue 1 08.91
3 Mr. Restore 1 14.06
4 City of Round Rock Fire Department 1 14.07
5 Kuwait Oil Company 1 14.36
6 Waukegan 1 14.90
7 FORNEY FIRE COMBAT 1 15.91
8 MFR RED 1 19.10
9 Leander Fire Powered By RPS Media 1 20.24
10 Hobbs Fire powered by IAFF local 4384 1 24.51
11 Wipp FD 1 24.80
12 N it 2 Win It (50+) 1 27.08
13 Sand Springs 1 29.58
14 TYLER FIRE RELAY OVER 40 1 29.61
15 Balch Springs 1 41.80
16 Golden Girls 1 51.30
17 Fury 2 17.82

Tandem

* Male Tandem Chew Baca & Dark Vater Matthew Baca Jeff Vater 1 09.93
1 Male Tandem C-Bad Company Geronimo Ontiveros Casey Collins 1 10.05
2 Male Tandem MFR BIG OAK and Stumpy Jake Lanier Denver Thompson 1 11.85
3 Male Tandem Team Cellucor & NG Nutrition Open Russell Krasnesky Donnie Hilsenroth 1 15.55
4 Male Tandem Truck Co 45 - MFR Josh Piatt Jake Lanier 1 16.40
5 Male Tandem Class 2010 B - MFR Jonathan Ellison Denver Thompson 1 16.72
6 Male Tandem Florabama Aaron Piering Anzley Hughes 1 16.83
7 Male Tandem D And A - MFR Anzley Hughes DeMichael Seals 1 18.36
8 Male Tandem Whiteman Tandem 2 Chris Finkes Joshua Evans 1 20.69
9 Male Tandem Semi-Professional Exercisers Jeff Vater Shane Farmer 1 22.01
10 Male Tandem BRINOMYTE AND DANGERUSS RUSSELL BANNISTER BRIAN LEATHERS 1 22.12
11 Male Tandem Hobbs Fire/ Hustle and Flow Richard Rendon Justin Santos 1 22.85
12 Male Tandem Kuwait Oil Company Abdularahman Ali Salem Al-Fadhala 1 25.38
13 Male Tandem The Other Guys Todd Vannatter Richard Ramirez 1 25.90
14 Male Tandem New Lions Richard Rendon Richard Ramirez 1 26.07
15 Male Tandem Whiteman Tandem Chris Finkes Joshua Evans 1 26.90
16 Male Tandem Hobbs Fire / Black Richard Rendon Reagan Rice 1 26.99
17 Male Tandem BURBANS N LACS RUSSELL BANNISTER DAVID LAWSON 1 27.48
18 Male Tandem Leander Fire RPS Media Gold Ryan Blake Ryan Sartain 1 27.71
19 Male Tandem Blue Side Bradley Silva Kenneth Schmidt 1 28.34
20 Male Tandem My Front 1/2 is terrible, but my back 1/2 is terribler Steven Peters Bradley Silva 1 28.92
21 Male Tandem DNR - MFR Matt Arledge Brent Manley 1 29.36
22 Male Tandem Leander Fire- RPS Media Black Joe Mayberry Ryan Blake 1 30.15
23 Male Tandem Kuwait Oil Company 2 Mohammed Al Qallaf Abdullah Bado 1 30.69
24 Male Tandem Ace & gary the ambiguously slow duo Dan Addante Kenneth Schmidt 1 32.09
25 Male Tandem MFR Slim & Jim Josh Clemons Jonathan Stuart 1 34.25
26 Male Tandem SCRAMBLED LEGS RANDALL MORRIS JOSH MOSLEY 1 34.75
27 Male Tandem Team ATX Larry Potvin Richard Smith 1 36.72
28 Male Tandem Danny Ice & The NAP Queen Dan Addante Hector Santiago 1 40.46
29 Male Tandem Tyler Fire Patrick Mayo Brandon Davis 1 40.75
30 Male Tandem Station 7 - Tyler Patrick Mayo Lucas Terry 1 41.48
31 Male Tandem Irving Fire Josh Landry Daniel Fyre 1 42.54
32 Male Tandem Team ATX Larry Potvin Richard Smith 1 43.32
33 Male Tandem Leander Fire- RPS Media Graphite Carol Cubit Anthony Rodriguez 1 49.78
34 Male Tandem Next Rung Louie Disney Jairo Carrillo 1 52.09
1 Female Tandem Femme Firecraft Irena Elmstrom Jacqueline Palmer 1 58.36
2 Female Tandem IBTC Cheri Ardoin Jacqueline Palmer 2 13.18
3 Female Tandem Crimson Flames Shree Bostick Sarah Fraiser 2 36.46
1 Over 40 Tandem LION's DEN over 40 Shane Farmer David Bowman 1 17.01
2 Over 40 Tandem Gorilla Cookie Sean Sullivan Bryan Hardy 1 19.48
3 Over 40 Tandem Team Cellucor & NG Nutrition Over 40 Russell Krasnesky Donnie Hilsenroth 1 19.55
4 Over 40 Tandem Team Cellucor Over 40 Russell Krasnesky Adam Evans 1 21.81
5 Over 40 Tandem Isoland Tom Clasen Sean Sullivan 1 23.89
6 Over 40 Tandem Team FireCraft Over 40 David Stark Sean Sullivan 1 24.75
7 Over 40 Tandem Adam & Jason Adam Evans Jason Logsden 1 26.78
1 Over 50 Tandem Lean and Mean Fighting Machine Al Ertzner Steve Kotch Jr. 1 26.64
2 Over 50 Tandem California Kids Cliff Walker Walt White 1 31.92
3 Over 50 Tandem STEVE AND THAWK TERRY HAWKINS STEVE KOTCH 1 41.12
4 Over 50 Tandem Running For Dad Carl Dickerson Rick Portilloz 1 45.54
5 Over 50 Tandem Numb and Number Over 50 Michael Grayson Jeff Wright 1 53.58
1 Co-Ed Tandem Beast from the East/ Powered by Response Team 1 David Bowman Irena Elmstrom 1 30.15
* Co-Ed Tandem The Left Overs Matthew Baca Jacqueline Palmer 1 30.46
2 Co-Ed Tandem Bad at That Aaron Piering Samantha Guthrie 1 38.72
3 Co-Ed Tandem Mighty Mouse CoED Shane Farmer Cheri Ardoin 1 40.14
4 Co-Ed Tandem Smoky and the Bandit Clarence Parks Samantha Guthrie 1 46.45
5 Co-Ed Tandem Sharona�s Babies Sean Sullivan Shree Bostick 1 59.99
6 Co-Ed Tandem Cat Eyes Hector Santiago Sarah Fraiser 2 05.85
7 Co-Ed Tandem Oklahoma State Katherine Jolly Dalton Summers 5 03.00